Pharma & Biotech

/Pharma & Biotech

Pharma & Biotech

Prime Coat Coating Systems has manufactured and installed wall, ceiling and floor coating systems for the pharmaceutical industry for over 20 years. Where our industrial seamless wall and floor coatings have been utilized for clean rooms and laboratories across the United States, our epoxy coating systems continue to cater to this industry where durable, mar-resistant and light to heavy traffic areas such as warehouses and loading docks depend on reinforced strength.

  • Durability – Novolac and polyaspartic urthane topcoats ensure greater chemical and UV resistance for ultimate cleanability in controlled environments.
  • Safety – We can customize our floors with non-slip properties, such as our high traffic urethane floor system that will continue to beautify and protect nearly any substrate.
  • Low Maintenance – Our systems focus on LEED Matrix standards, easily cleaned and lower maintenence costs.
  • Aesthetic Properties – Our custom textures can be engineered to meet specific design requirements where low cost and high wear performance is essential.

ApplicationsGold FloorsSilver FloorsGold WallsSilver WallsGold SeamlessSilver Seamless
Clean Rooms34123113360112015632
Manufacturing3410311012001201
Animal Holding3412311312002603
Hallways2611161126021100
Mechanical Rooms2110111026021100
Rest Rooms2611161026012602
Reception Area3115161026021100
Containment Areas2111211012001100
Loading Docks3410211026032601

Contact your personal Prime Coat Consultant to discuss your facility and ask for a full list of references.