Grocery & Retail

/Grocery & Retail

Grocery & Retail

Prime Coat Coating Systems recognizes the need for sustainable flooring that can meet the demands of retail environments. Our systems have been engineered to satisfy the balance of safety and cost control.

  • Durability – Our systems hold up to vandalism, heavy traffic, repeated cleaning and sanitizing.
  • Safety – We can customize our floors with non-slip properties and all of our systems are seamless and pinhole free with optional anti-microbial properties.
  • Low Maintenance – Our systems are easy to clean, never need waxing, and lower your overhead costs.
  • Decorative – While you are keeping up with trending healthy lifestyles, our unique systems offer variable design elements at an equally “trim” price.

ApplicationsGold FloorsSilver FloorsGold WallsSilver WallsGold SeamlessSilver Seamless
Bakery3611241012001201
Break Rooms2611111026021100
Food Prep Areas34102410120012015633
Freezers/Refrigeration3410241012001400
Kitchen31152611120111005633
Loading Docks3410211026032602
Locker Rooms2611211046021100
Meat/Fish Cutting Depart.34102410120014005633
Rest Rooms2611161026012602
Retail Areas2611161026012602
Deli Area3410241012001100
Display Showrooms2611161026012602
Charging Stations2111111026032602

Contact your personal Prime Coat Consultant to discuss your facility and ask for a full list of references.