Corrections and Municipalities

/Corrections and Municipalities

Corrections and Municipalities

Prime Coat Coating Systems has specialized in floor, wall and shower systems that meet the demands of today’s correction institutions. We manufacture and install high quality polymer systems that are durable, low maintenance and anti-microbial. We have developed proven systems that overcome the challenges of jails, prisons and correctional institutions across America.

  • Durable – Our systems hold up to vandalism, heavy traffic, repeated cleaning and sanitizing.
  • Safe – We can customize our floors with non-slip properties and all of our systems are seamless and pinhole free with optional anti-microbial properties.
  • Low Maintenance – Our systems are easy to clean, never need waxing and lower your overhead costs.
  • Decorative – The beauty of our systems are only limited to your imagination.

Market Applications

(click system for further system details)

ApplicationsGold FloorsSilver FloorsGold WallsSilver WallsGold SeamlessSilver Seamless
Balconies4614461346011100
Cells1611111016101320
Classrooms3115261146021100
Labs3412241136011201
Loading Docks3410211026032602
Locker Rooms2611211046021100
Maintenance Shop3110211112001100
Mechanical Rooms2110111026021100
Medical/Surgery46112610120011005631
Rest Rooms2611161026012602
Chemical Storage2111111012001100
Padded/Containment Rooms46114610460147304730
Decontamination Areas31132611360111005631
Dining Areas3113201126021100
Hallways2611161126021100
Kitchen31152611120111005633
Laundry2110111026031100
Lobby3115161026012602
Manufacturing3410311012001201
Pools4612161126021100
Process Rooms34132611120011005633
Pump Rooms2110111026021100
Prison Showers261021101200120156315130
School Showers261026111200120156315632
Ticketing Areas2010111026032602
Transit Platforms4615461426021100
Visitor Area3115201046021100
Vocational Areas2111241012011100
Apparatus Area4615311012001100
Airplane Hangers2110111012011100
Parking Garages4615461414001100
Gymnasiums4610111046021100

WHAT CUSTOMERS SAY

“Our new floor definitely has the “wow factor” I was looking for. We get numerous comments every day – from clients, the construction crew, and other people in our field. They are all amazed by the look of the flooring. We appreciate their on-time and efficient application and look forward to years of wear with our beautiful floor.”

Dr. Lynn Day, Owner, Sugar Grove Animal Hospital

How May We Help You?