Automotive

/Automotive

Automotive

Prime Coat manufactures and installs high-quality polymer systems that are durable and low maintenance. We have developed proven systems that overcome the challenges of aviation, transportation, and shipping facilities across America.

  • Durability – Our high-performance coatings are engineered to be impact resistant, chemical and salt resistant as well as provide effective concrete protection.
  • Safety – With consideration for high traffic and high point loading requirements, our systems are designed to be slip resistant and yet suitable for repeated cleaning and sanitizing.
  • Low Maintenance – Our systems prevent staining and damage from chemicals, are easy to clean, and can lower overall facility operating costs.
  • Decorative – Prime Coat Coating Systems offers a high-build system that also fulfills management design requirements.

ApplicationsGold FloorsSilver FloorsGold WallsSilver WallsGold SeamlessSilver Seamless
Manufacturing3410311012001201
Service Write Up Area2611161012011100
Repair bays3113311012011100
Showroom3115161026012602
Offices2611161046021100
Kitchen3115261112011100
Locker Rooms2611211046021100
Mechanical Rooms2110111026021100
Rest Rooms2611161026012602
Customer Waiting3115261126012602
Residential Garages2611261226021100
Showers261021101200120156315130
Car Washes361126101200120156315130

Contact your personal Prime Coat Consultant to discuss your facility and ask for a full list of references.