Animal Care

/Animal Care

Animal Care

Your veterinary practice surfaces can get the best of both worlds – beauty and functionality.

To create the best environment for the animals, your clients and your team, Prime Coat Coating Systems has created a portfolio of seamless floor, wall and combination systems that meet the demands of a modern practice. We manufacture and install high quality seamless, resinous systems that are durable, low maintenance and anti-microbial. With over 1 million square feet of installed floor coatings, we have a proven track record of service with animal care facilities across the country.

  • Durability – Our systems are designed for impact resistance, heavy traffic, and repeated cleaning and sanitizing.
  • Safety – We can customize our floors with non-slip properties. All of our systems are seamless and pin-hole free with optional anti-microbial properties.
  • Low Maintenance – Our systems are easy to clean, never need waxing and lower your maintenance costs.
  • Aesthetic Properties – The beauty of our systems are geared to meet the need for a positive and stress-free environment and are limited only to your imagination.

ApplicationsGold FloorsSilver FloorsGold WallsSilver WallsGold SeamlessSilver Seamless
Entrance Lobby2611161026012602
Grooming2610261126011100
Equestrian Breeding4612241046014602
Exercise Areas4612261026021100
Hallways2610161026021100
Mechanical Rooms2110111026021100
Rest Rooms2611161026012602
Pens2610211126031400
Pool Decks4612111026021100
Medical Surgery46112601120011005631
Laundry2110111026031100

Contact your personal Prime Coat Consultant to discuss your facility and ask for a full list of references.